Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For Skin Whitening Agents

Certification
Good quality Peptide APIs for sales
Good quality Peptide APIs for sales
Customer Reviews
Good Price .Product is by far the besT, very pleased and happy, wil buy again.

—— K******s United Kingdom

High Purity, fast shipping ,recomended this company.

—— Perry*****t United State

Great service I was kept informed about my order the whole time Thanks Jones.

—— E****y Australia

I'm Online Chat Now

Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For Skin Whitening Agents

China Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For  Skin Whitening Agents supplier
Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For  Skin Whitening Agents supplier Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For  Skin Whitening Agents supplier

Large Image :  Water Soluble Kojic Acid Cas 501 30 4 Cosmetic Grade For Skin Whitening Agents

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: MOBELBIO
Certification: GMP,ISO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Kgs
Price: 1
Packaging Details: 25Kgs/Carton
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 Days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000Kgs/Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Appearance: White Powder Purity: 99.26%
Samples: Free MF:: C6H6O4
MW:: 142.11 EINECS:: 207-922-4

Nature Cosmetics Ingredients Skin Whitening Agent Kojic acid CAS 501-30-4 Cheap Price Free Sample

 

Cosmetics Ingredient Skin Whiteners Kojic acid with CAS No.:501-30-4

Kojic acid Basic information

Product Name: Kojic acid

CAS: 501-30-4
Synonyms: 4H-Pyran-4-one, 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-;4H-Pyran-4-one,5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-;5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl)-4h-pyran-4-on;kojic;Pyran-4-one, 5-hydroxy-2-(hydroxymethyl);2-HYDROXYMETHYL-5-HYDROXY-4-PYRONE;2-HYDROXYMETHYL-5-HYDROXY-GAMMA-PYRONE;2-HYDROXYMETHYL-5-HYDROXY-1,4-PYRONE
MF: C6H6O4
MW: 142.11
EINECS: 207-922-4

Sample order: 1 kgs

Delivery:Within 3-5 days
Kojic acid Chemical Properties
Melting point 152-155 °C(lit.)
storage temp. Refrigerator
form Crystalline Powder
pka 7.9(at 25℃)
color White to beige-brown
Water Solubility SOLUBLE
λmax 269nm(CHCl3)(lit.)
Merck 14,5317
BRN 120895
Stability: Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

Safety Information
Hazard Codes Xn
Risk Statements 40-68
Safety Statements 22-24/25-36/37-36
WGK Germany 3
RTECS UQ0875000
HS Code 29329995
Hazardous Substances Data 501-30-4(Hazardous Substances Data)

What is Kojic Acid?

Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, which has the Japanese common name koji.Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake, the Japanese rice wine. It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues, and is used in food and cosmetics to preserve or change colors of substances. It forms a bright red complex with ferric ions.

Applications

♦.Kojic acid can reduces age spots and pigmentation on face and body, typically caused by sun damage.
♦.It can eliminate free radicals, strengthen cell activity.
♦.Kojic acid is also known to have an anti-microbial effect.
♦.Non-toxic to person and livestock, pollution-free pesticide in insecticide production.

Specifications

Item Specification Results
Appearance Almost white crystalline powder Pass
Assay ≥99.0% 99.26%
Melting point 152~156℃ 153-154
Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.13%
Ignition residue ≤0.1% 0.09%
Chloride ≤50 PPM 25PPM
Heavy metal ≤3 ppm <1ppm
Arsenic ≤1 ppm Pass
Ferrum ≤10 ppm Pass
Conclusion   Pass

Packing

image003.jpg

Related Cosmetic Ingredients Supply

Cosmetic Ingredients - Skin Whiteners
INCI Name CAS No. INCI Name CAS No.
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid 86404-04-8 Kojic acid 501-30-4
Ascorbyl Glucoside 129499-78-1 Kojic Dipalmitate 79725-98-7
Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) 113170-55-1 Resorcinol 108-46-3
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate (SAP) 66170-10-3 Phenylethyl Resorcinol 85-27-8
Alpha-Arbutin 84380-01-8 Tranexamic Acid 1197-18-8
Beta-Arbutin 497-76-7 Azelaic acid 123-99-9

 

Cosmetic Ingredients - UV Absorbers
INCI Name CAS No. INCI Name CAS No.
Avobenzon 70356-09-1 Homosalate 118-56-9
Benzophenone-3 131-57-7 Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid 27503-81-7
Benzophenone-4 4065-45-6 Ethylhexyl Triazone 88122-99-0
Octocrylene Octocrylene Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol 103597-45-1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate 5466-77-3
Ethylhexyl Salicylate 118-60-5 Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine 187393-00-6

 

Cosmetic Ingredients - Anti-aging
INCI Name CAS No. INCI Name CAS No.
Glutathione 70-18-8 Tocopheryl Acetate 7695-91-2
Acetyl Hexapeptide-3 616204-22-9 Ubiquinone/coenzyme Q10 60684-33-5/303-98-0

 

Cosmetic Ingredients - Emollients/Emulsifiers
INCI Name CAS No. INCI Name CAS No.
Cera Alba None PEG-75 Lanolin 61790-81-6
Anhydrous Lanolin 8006-54-0    

 

Contact Details
HANGZHOU MOBEL BIOTECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: admin

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)